B&B_NEW_LOGO_400
[…] App. 8/3/2020) (unpublished) (rejecting a defective removal notice as untimely). 

13 Minn. R. Gen. Prac. 521(b). 

14 Id. (a). 

15 Minn. R. Gen. Prac. 523. 

16 Minn. R. Gen. Prac. 522. 

17 Minn. R. Gen. Prac. 521(b), (c). 

18 Minn. Stat. §491A.02, subd. 8 (2020). 

19 Minn. R. Gen. Prac. 512(c); see also Thom v. Apple Valley Ford, Inc., No. A09-0992, 2010 WL 88859, at *3 (Minn. App. 1/12/2010) (recognizing the permissibility of counsel to represent a party in conciliation proceedings) (unpublished), review denied (Minn. 3/16/2010). 

20 See Minn. Stat. §491A.01, subd. 2 (2020) (“The conciliation court has all powers, and may issue process as necessary or proper to carry out the purposes of this chapter.”)