Section Administration

2021 - 2022 Section Council

Governing Council

Chair
Joseph McLeod | Minnesota Attorney General's Office

Vice-Chair
Colleen Case | Capistrant Van Loh PA

Treasurer
Colin Hargreaves | Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart P.C. | Treasurer & NLLC Co-Chair

Secretary
Anna Barton | Maslon LLP | Secretary & NLLC Co-Chair

Past Chair
Kyle Willems | Bassford Remele

Member
Kyle Kroll | Winthrop & Weinstine PA | ABA House of Delegates Section Representative
Jose Castro | Spencer Fane (Denver) | ABA YLD District 17 Rep
Hannah Anderson | Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP | Publications Committee Co-Chair
Jessica Dulz | Publications Committee Co-Chair
Caroline Bressman | Nichols Kaster PLLP | Publications Committee
Deanna Cortney | Sieben Edmunds Miller PLLC | Publications Committee
Sarah Soucie Eyberg | Soucie Eyberg Law, LLC | CLE Committee Co-Chair
John Meyer | Morris Law Group PA | CLE Committee Co-Chair
Michelle Gibbons | Baillon Thome Jozwiak & Wanta LLP | CLE Committee Member
Kojo Addo | Schwebel Goetz & Sieben PA | Networking & Engagement Committee
Anneliese McCahery | Eckberg Lammers, P.C. (Stillwater) | Networking & Engagement Committee
Brooke Hein | Networking & Engagement Committee
Molly Hough | Bassford Remele | Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee Co-Chair
Demetria Dyer | Sapientia Law Group PLLC | Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee Co-Chair
Nicole Schladt | Nichols Kaster PLLP | Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee
Briana Al Taqatqa | Dorsey & Whitney LLP (Minneapolis) | Diversity, Equity & Inclusion & Law School Committee
Hannah Scheidecker | Scheidecker Law, PLLC | Outreach Committee Chair
Katie McLaughlin | Outreach Committee Member
Mason Schraufnagel | Tenth Judicial District (Anoka) | Community Service
Lisa Neary | New England School of Law | Community Service
Hudson Peters | Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP | Law School Engagement Committee
Hannah McCallum | Law School Engagement Committee


MSBA Section Manager
Kara Haro
612-278-6329